HotHouse Symposium Attendees

Audience at HotHouse includes artists, designers, urbanists, architects, curators, environmentalists, scientists, planners, creative thinkers, philosophers, politicians, developers, students and anyone interested in a sustainable future.

Kim Andrews Environment/Sustainability
John Armstrong Public Art
Keith Armstrong Media and Technology
Tully Arnot Public Art
Lauren Austin Design
Heidi Axelsen Public Art
Clare Bailey Design
Kim Bailey Design
Sarah Barns Cultural Ecology
Chloe Beevers Public Art
Tega Brain Environment/Sustainability
Mariela Brozky Curating
Josh Capelin Design
Dan Cass Curating
Graham Chalcroft Public Art
Julia Champtaloup Public Art
Karina Clarke Design
Alison Clouston Public Art
Annalice Creighton Public Art
Jane Cruickshank Media and Technology
Anna Davis Curating
Jessica Dawkins Curating
Jun-woo Do Environment/Sustainability
Nicholas Drummond Public Art
Mike Durante Design
Allison Earl Architecture
Angelique Edmonds Architecture
Margaret Farmer Curating
James Fehon Media and Technology
Kate Finn Curating
Kate Ford Design
Angus Fraser Media and Technology
Nadine Gray Environment/Sustainability
Selena Griffith Environment/Sustainability
Krister Gustafsson Media and Technology
Danielle Hairs Curating
Ross Harley Media and Technology
Helen Hill Architecture
Erin Hinton Architecture
Sam Hoffmann Media and Technology
Paul Howard Architecture
Binghui Huangfu Curating
Lucas Ihlein Cultural Ecology
Louise Ingram Design
Genevieve Kelly Media and Technology
Rachael Kiang Curating
Matthew Kiem Design
Min-Jung Kim Curating
Yu Ran Kim Curating
Simeon King Design
Sophie Kitson Curating
Cheryl Kwan Design
Tania Leimbach Environment/Sustainability
Chrisoula Lionis Public Art
Denise Litchfield Public Art
Amata Lo Design
Joseph Lombardo Architecture
Bridie Lonie Architecture
Safiah M Urban Development
Natasha Magi Design
Aaron Magner Environment/Sustainability
Bartolomeo Maiorana Urban Development
Naomi Martin Environment/Sustainability
Laura Mayhew Design
Ian McArthur Design
Caitlin McGee Environment/Sustainability
Kate McMahon Urban Development
Sue Meredith Environment/Sustainability
Teresa Mok Cultural Ecology
Peta Mount Design
Diana Mounter Design
Lizzie Muller Curating
Bryony Nainby Curating
Fiona Neil Public Art
Steven Noble Media and Technology
Scott Nolan Design
Gemma O'Brien Design
Rebecca Penn Architecture
Claire Pettigrew Public Art
Claire Pettigrew Public Art
Melanie Pitkin Curating
Lisa Pritchard Public Art
Phil Quirk Media and Technology
Miream Rabba Design
Thomas Retter Curating
Helen Roberts Hill Environment/Sustainability
Liane Rossler Cultural Ecology
Rachel Scott Urban Development
Iris SiYi Shen Curating
Jordan Sim Media and Technology
Zephyr Snow Media and Technology
Susan Stancombe Urban Development
Phyllisse Stanton Media and Technology
Robyn Stuart Environment/Sustainability
Metabolic Studio Public Art
Roslyn Taplin Cultural Ecology
Joni Taylor Curating
Lisa Taylor Architecture
Giles Thackway Architecture
Cheryllee Thompson Media and Technology
Stephanie Tighe Media and Technology
Alex R. Toland Public Art
Marc Tomes Architecture
Lisa Torrance Media and Technology
Marian Tubbs Cultural Ecology
Anna Waldmann Curating
Tony Walker Urban Development
Sarah Waterson Media and Technology
Kat Watkins Design
Harriet Watts Design
Don White Environment/Sustainability
C Wilson Cultural Ecology
Zabrina Wong Media and Technology
Matt Woods Design
Ella Xue Architecture
Ellen Yang Design
Hannah Young Design